Skip to main content

Worksite Coordinators (Alphabetical by Organization)

Worksite Wellness Coordinators (Alphabetical)

Academic Innovation: Julie Thalman 
Benjamin M. Statler College of Engineering & Mineral Resources: Gina Buckhalter 
Center for Black Culture and Research: Jami Christopher 
Center for Service & Learning: TBA
College of Business & Economics: Blair Dowler 
College of Creative Arts: Nina Assimakopoulos 
College of Education and Human Services: Rosemary Hriblan
College of Law: Rosalind Lister 
College of Physical Activity and Sport Sciences: Nancy Naternicola and Kimberly Cameon 
Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Design: Lindsay Willey 
Department of Intercollegiate Athletics: Shannon Schneider and Cathy Martin 
Design: Eleonore Randolph and Lesa Hunter 
Digital Document and Copier Services: Christine Davis 
Dining Services: Cami McMillen 
Division of Talent and Culture: Lisa Boyles and Beverly Carter 

Eberly College of Arts & Sciences: 

EBO Business Office, Administration and Finance: Trey Wertz
Employee Processing Services: Trey Wertz
Environmental Health & Safety: Mike Trantham 
Extension Service: Emily Murphy 
Facilities Business Office: Trey Wertz
Facilities and Services: Amy Wodzenski 
Facilities Management: (TBA) 
Financial Services: Trey Wertz

Human Performance Lab: James Thomas 
Information Technology Services: Jessica Murphy
Institutional Accounting, Reporting & Analysis: Trey Wertz
Internal Audit: Cheryl Sweder 
International Students & Scholars Services: Kris Bennett
Job Accommodation Network: DJ Hendricks 
Mountainlair: Sonja Wilson 
National Research Center for Coal & Energy: Tracy Novak
News: Eleonore Randolph and Lesa Hunter 
Office of Admissions: Emily Seggie 
Office of Research & Economic Development: Tracye Tennant 
Office of Student Accounts & Revenue Services: TBA 
Office of the University Registrar: Jennifer Schuler
Office of the Vice President of Student Life: Tina Takacs
Planning & Treasury Operations: Cheryl Sweder 
Procurement, Contracting and Payment Services: Trey Wertz
Payroll and Tax Services: Trey Wertz 
Reed College of Media: Brenda Sisler
PRT: TBA 
Purinton House: Lisa Martin
Residential Education: Tiffany Hughes 
Risk Management and Insurance: Trey Wertz

Stewart Hall: TBA
Student Recreation Center: Nancy Bond 
The Daily Athenaeum: Jami Christopher 
University Events: Lisa Martin
Video: Eleonore Randolph and Lesa Hunter 
Visitor’s Center: Eleonore Randolph and Lesa Hunter 
Web: Eleonore Randolph and Lesa Hunter 
WELLWVU: Linda Perry 
WVU Alumni Association: Pam Lyons 
WVU Career Services Center: Kelly Stewart 
WVU Center for Excellence in Disabilities: Helen Panzironi 
WVU Charleston Division: Dr. Raheel Kahn and Dr. John Linton 
WVU Department of Transportation and Parking: Judy Clovis
WVU Health Sciences Campus: David Harshbarger
WVU Tech: Peggy Lambert 
WVU Libraries: Stephanie McCormick 
WVU Police Department: Heather Ruggiero
WVU School of Dentistry: TBA
WVU School of Medicine: Karyn Wallace and Tara Scatterday
WVU School of Nursing: Jane Dailey
WVU School of Pharmacy: Travis White
WVU School of Public Health: Olivia Pape



Return to Staff Directory